2014 Boston Warriors Alumni

Basketball
1. Kyle Howes – Merrimack
2. Asanti Sandiford – Franklin Pierce
3. Duby Magaduegbunem – Goldey Beacon
4. Joe Carty – Goldey Beacon
5. Fred Rivers – NYIT
6. Nick Tarantino – Middlebury
7. Shane Farley – WPI
8. Jack Winston – Connecticut College
9. Blaine Taylor – Drew
10. Christian Mornewick – St. Joseph’s (Maine)
11. Nate Meehan – Brandeis
12. Shaquan Murray – Salem State
13. Rocky Andrade – Bridgewater State
14. Kordell Harris – Bentley

Football
1. Lubrin Figaro – Wisconsin
2. Steve Bissante – Middlebury
3. Matt Bonazolli – Macalester
4. TJ Hairston – Bridgeton Academy

2013 Boston Warriors Alumni

Basketball
1. Tyler Gibson – Bentley
2. Chris Murray – Bentley
3. Max Risch – AIC
4. Matt Droney – Stonehill
5. Peter Rankowitz – Washington University
6. Tony Alexander – Colby
7. Connor McLead – Bates
8. Joe Connelly – Weslyan
9. John Mastascusa – WPI
10. Nick McKenna – Springfield
11. Nick Bates – Salve Regina
12. Alex Sugarman – Wheaton
13. Matt Ozzella – Keene State
14. Nate Anderson – Salem State
15. Sam Freeman – UMass Boston
16. Niko Stavropoulas – Plymouth State
17. Rob Clemente – Framingham State
18. Issiah Coleman – MCLA
19. Daivon Edwards – Dean
20. Joseph Carty – St. Andrews

Soccer
1. Seamus Bruno Stonehill

Not Playing
1. Cory Mui Georgetown
2. Zachary Florio UConn
3. Joe Lally Northeastern

2012 Boston Warriors Alumni

Basketball
1. Kachi Nzerem – College of Saint Rose
2. Ryan Jann – Colby
3. Matt Palecki – Bowdoin
4. Isaac Carp – Skidmore
5. Corey Gomes – Clark
6. Tyson Hallowell – Emmanuel
7. Sam Musler – Emmanuel
7. Abi Aboudin – UMass Dartmouth
9. Mario Payne – Regis
10. Patrick McHugh – Dean
11. Jared Lewis – Roger Williams
12. Kenny Reed – Fitchburg State
13. Kyle McDermott – Keene State
14. Jahleel Moise – UMass Boston
15. Jerry Ellis-Williams – Mount Ida
16. Leroy Hamilton – Worcestor State
17. Matt Droney – The Taft School
18. Max Risch – Willston Northhampton

Soccer
1. Jordan Lewis – Roger Williams

2011 Boston Warriors Alumni

Basketball
1. Ousmane Drame – Quinnipiac
2. Samir McDaniels – New Haven
3. Marco Coppola – WPI
4. Khalid McKaskill – UCLA (Preferred Walk-on)
5. Darius Davis – Bentley
6. Sam Searcy – UMass Lowell
7. Bill Claflin – Weslyan
8. John Swords – Bowdoin
9. Mickel Simpson – Trinity
10. Dan Brooks – St. Joseph’s (Me)
11. Dimitri Monouvoukas – Harvey Mudd
12. Jarrett Boeglin – RPI
13. Mitch Perez – Union
14. Nick Grassa – Salem State
15. Cory Pryor – Anna Maria
16. Kachi Nzerem – Marianoplis Prep

Football
1. Dan Giovacchini – Brown
2. Rodman Noel – Maryland
3. Stephfon Teague – Virginia State

2010 Boston Warriors Alumni

Basketball
1. Rod Odom – Vanderbilt
2. Akeem Williams – UMass Lowell
3. Jasper Grassa – Bentley
4. Andrew Gosselin – Bentley
5. D.J. Guillette – Bentley
6. Osmel Odena – AIC
7. Mike Accaoui – Stonehill
8. Derek Retos – Brandeis
9. Youri Dascy – Brandeis
10. Aziz Deng – Brandeis
11. Jeff Tagger – Connecticut College
12. John Bullitt – Connecticut College
13. Evan Kulak – Bowdoin
14, Andrew Musler – Clark
15. Adam Lewin – Union
16. John Williamson – Salve Regina
17. Jeff Bielefeld – Salve Regina
18. Thomas McDonald – Norwich
19. Jeff Hall – Southern Maine
20. Tron Griffith – Central Maine
21. Michael Bonhomme – Bridgewater State
22. Ramon Viches – MCLA
23. Ernest LaRochel – Thomas
24. James Stukes – Northeastern Junior College (Co)
25. Ousmane Drame – Marianapolis Prep (Quinnipiac)
26. Dan Brooks – Kimball Union Academy
27. Khalid McCaskill – Brewster Academy
28. Josh Altman – Bridgeton Academy

Football
1. George Sessoms – Holy Cross
2. John Bumpus – Brown
3. Marcus Papas – Sacred Heart
4. Dan Guadangoli – Bentley
5. Jeff Brewington – Williams
6. Viondy Merisma – AIC
7. James Williamson – St. Lawrence
8. Mac Hanlon – Worcestor State
9. Rodman Noel – Milford Academy (BC)

Baseball
1. TJ Jann – Penn State

Soccer
1. Mike Fowler – Springfield

2009 Boston Warriors Alumni

Basketball
1. Kadeem Batts – Providence College
2. Andrew MCCarthy – Brown University
3. Nicco Demasco – Franklin Pierce
4. Scott Anderson – Tufts University
4. Peter Lynch – Middlebury College
5. Travis Nally – Hartwick College
6. Colin Halprin – Hartwick College
7. Oliver Brown – Mount St. Mary’s
8. Marcus Armstrong – Clark University
9. Steve Suida – Fitchburg State
10. Brendan Farley – RPI
11. Nolan Dipanfilo – Suffolk University
12. Kristie Gjikondi – UMass Boston
13. Mike Eniis – UMass Boston
14. Jamal Williamson – Salem State
15. Adam Russo – Wheelock College
16. Dan Higgins – Wheelock College
17. Kyle Curry – Roger Williams College
18. Chris Jones – Dean College
19. Jarrod DeVaughn – Thomas College
20. Charlie Rucker – Westfield State
21. Brendan Rollins – Anna Maria
22. Andrew Tolman – Amherst College (Walk on)
23. Ed Lubin – UMass Lowell (Walk On)
24. Jeff Tagger – The Taft School
25. Alex Kershaw – The Tafts School
26. Akeem Williams – The Winchendon School
27. James Stukes – The Winchendon School
28. Mike Accoui – The Winchenden School

Football
1. Drew Papas – Catholic University
2. Anthony Paolillo – Stonehill College
3. Joe Clancy – Marrimack College
4 Viondy Merisma – Bridgeton Academy

2008 Boston Warriors Alumni

Basketball
1. Peter Tongo – Stonehill
2. Chris Picardi – Furman
3. Mark Williams – Rivera
4. Jonathan Murdock – Rivera
5. Josh Kalenderian – Hobart
6. Eric Beaulieau – Colby
7. Kyle Gerry – Curry
8. Gerry Cohen – Curry
9. Marcus Jones – Curry
10. Brendan Monteiro – Wentworth
11. Tristan Shannon – Salem St.
12. Nick Serino – Salem St.
13. Peter White – WPI
14. Brett Peterson – Westfield St.
15. Terrance Favors – Becker
16. Tommy Deegan – Bates
17. Ryan Sanford – Clark
18. Rico Dipaolis – Framingham St.
19. John Zall – Leslie

Football
1. Mark Dwyer – Dartmouth
2. Niko Papas – Columbia
3. Matt Evans – New Hampshire
4. Quivari Jackson – Merrimack
5. Dave Grean – Colby
6. Dan McLaughlin – Massachusetts
7. Matt Welsh – Bentley
8. Joe Servi – WPI

Soccer
Tony Lania – Salve Regina

Volleyball
Lucas Rathjens – Vassar

2007 Boston Warriors Alumni

Basketball
Phil Barara – Ithaca
Sean Sullivan – Fitchburg State
Thomas Hennebery – UMass Dartmouth
Jonathan Elivert -Salem St.
Teddy Louis – Mt. Ida

Football
Matt Cuhna – Northeastern

Baseball
Ross Curley – Bentley